Registration for Stage 2 (July 18th) is now open!  CLICK TO JOIN!

Final Stage 1 Individual Open & Masters Award Winners:

Final Results

Place Division Name Age Team Time Award
1 Open Sam Geha M24 DWRT 14:53 Tour Leader Socks & $50 Running Warehouse gift card
2 Open Kerome Bramwell M29 DWRT 15:23 $50 Running Warehouse gift card
1 Open Grace Bowen F28 DWRT 17:15 Tour Leader Socks & $50 Running Warehouse gift card
2 Open Elizabeth Laseter F31 DWRT 17:45 $50 Running Warehouse Giftcard
1 Masters Jordan Wolff M44 DWRT 18:00 Tour Leader Socks & $50 Running Warehouse gift card
2 Masters Christopher Irwin M46 Taconic 18:08 $50 Running Warehouse gift card
1 Masters Kathleen Servidea F43 DWRT 18:25 Tour Leader Socks & $50 Running Warehouse gift card
2 Masters Loren Ambinder F50 High Performance Training 19:36 $50 Running Warehouse gift card

First Overall AG Leader After Stage 1:

Place VDOT Level Name Age Team Time Award
1
 Level 9
Greg Diamond M63 Taconic 18:55 Tour Leader Socks & $50 Running Warehouse gift card

 

Team Tour Leaders After Stage 1:

Place Men’s Team Total of top three places
1 DWRT 6 = Sam Geha (1), Kerome Bramwell (2), Kyle Oppenheimer (3)
2 DWRT-Westchester 36 = Skyler Mosenthal (8), Po Wu (12), Jordan Wolff (16), Dave Pond (17)
3
4
5
6
Taconic
DWRT-Boston
Millennium HS
PPTC
80 = Christopher Irwin (19), Greg Diamond (24), Martin Fitzgerald (37)
162 = David Niquille (6), Andrew Kuo (67), David Lopes (89)
88+ = Matthew Tentchikov (20), Sam Su (68), (No Third)
97+ = Matt Siefker (15), Kevin Garcia (82), (No Third)
Place Women’s Team Total of top three places
1
2
DWRT
DWRT-Westchester
6 = Grace Bowen (1), Elizabeth Laseter (2), Kathleen Servidea (3)
26 = Kirby Mosenthal (6), Loren Ambinder (7), Julie McElroy (13)
3 PPTC 96+ = Eliza Evans (46), Anne Brewer (50), (No Third)
4 DWRT-Boston 118+ = Stacy Rodriguez Rennard (55), Cori Nawn (63), (No Third)

 

Bonus! Awarded to the person who collected the most litter in conjunction with the race.  Entries posted to Instagram with the hashtag #TourDeSummer.

Place Category Name Age Team Time Award
1
2
Bonus!
Runner Up
Johnny Shea
Janet Lee
M25
F37
DWRT
DWRT
16:24
24:46
$50 Running Warehouse gift card
Virtual high-fives!

 

Janet had the early lead with this bold move!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

But Johnny Shea stormed into the lead with the sheer volume of trash he removed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please email terrence@dashingwhippets.com if you have any questions / helpful corrections with the award winners (particularly team awards).